Is Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate [iron], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (skim Milk, Cheese [gouda, Cheddar, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder). Contains Milk, Wheat.
Check Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Macaroni & Cheese Smoked Gouda Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
About this product
Pasta · Dried


