Is SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british outdoor bred pork loin
british outdoor bred pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRITISH OUTDOOR BRED PORK LOIN (96%), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservatives: Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite. NUTR Typical 15.5g, sugars per 2 ra 5.1g, o sugars USE BY: See front of pack. STORAGE: Keep refrigerated below 5°C at the bottom of the fridge.
Check SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECIALLY SELECTED MADE WITH 100% BRITISH OUTDOOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


