Is Specially Selected Mild Four Pepper Salsa Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a moderately chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or condiment for grilled dishes and eggs. Reviewers report consistent mild heat, balanced flavor, and good jarred convenience, while some note occasional variability in chunk size and a preference for smoother or chunkier batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a moderately chunky texture, commonly used as a chip dip, taco topping, or condiment for grilled dishes and eggs. Reviewers report consistent mild heat, balanced flavor, and good jarred convenience, while some note occasional variability in chunk size and a preference for smoother or chunkier batches.
Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Jalapeño Peppers, Onion, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Sugar, Spices, Garlic, Dehydrated Pequin Chile Pepper, Dehydrated Chipotle Pepper, Dehydrated Guajillo Peppers, Natural Flavor.
Check Specially Selected Mild Four Pepper Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Mild Four Pepper Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Specially Selected Mild Four Pepper Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


