Is Specially Selected Moroccan Style Red Pepper Salad Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, DICED RED PEPPER (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, RED WINE VINEGAR (8%), Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chili Purée, Ground Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground Paprika, Mint, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Turmeric, Ground Cardamom, Ground Fennel, Ground Allspice, Colour: Paprika Extract.

Check Specially Selected Moroccan Style Red Pepper Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMeal Prep