Is Specially Selected Premium Drizzle Syrup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Butter (cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Pectin, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Specially Selected Premium Drizzle Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDrinking