Is Specially Selected Premium Strawberry Fruit Spread 282g Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, bright strawberry flavor with a thick, spreadable texture often containing small fruit pieces. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pancakes, yogurt, and in sandwiches or baking. Reviews note consistent strawberry taste, convenient jar size, easy spreading, and packaging durability, with occasional comments about varying sweetness between batches.

Description
Sweet, bright strawberry flavor with a thick, spreadable texture often containing small fruit pieces. Consumers commonly use it on toast, bagels, pancakes, yogurt, and in sandwiches or baking. Reviews note consistent strawberry taste, convenient jar size, easy spreading, and packaging durability, with occasional comments about varying sweetness between batches.
Ingredients
Strawberries, Sugar, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Specially Selected Premium Strawberry Fruit Spread 282g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Premium Strawberry Fruit Spread 282g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
ALDI Specially Selected Sourdough Round
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


