Is Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Boy And Onion In A Free Range Egg Mayonnaise Cabbage (43%), Mayonnaise (38%) (rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Mustard Powder, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Dried Free Range Egg White), Carrot (15%), Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Pectins (dried Free Range Egg White). Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


