Is Specially Selected Thai Style Chicken Aldi Panang With Mixed Vegetable Rice Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (long Grain Rice, Water), Panang Style Dressing (15%) [water, Coconut Milk, White Miso Glaze (white Miso Paste (water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Rice Vinegar, Mirin (glutinous Rice, Water, Ethyl Alcohol, White Rice), Sugar, Ginger Puree), Tahini Sesame Seed Paste, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar), Brown Sugar, Thai Red Curry Paste (water, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Galangal, Lemongrass, Shallots, Tamarind Paste, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Sugar, Makrut Lime Peel, Ground Cardamom, Colour: Paprika Extract), Lime Juice, Lemongrass, Ginger Puree, Cornflour, Onion Granules, Garlic Puree, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Zest, Vegetable Bouillon (salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Ground Celery Seeds, Dried Yeast, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil), Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Ground Turmeric, Chopped Lime Leaf, Ground Roasted Cumin, Ground Coriander, Ground White Pepper], Marinated Cooked Chicken Breast (13%) [chicken Breast, Oriental Spice Blend (sugar, Brown Sugar, Cornflour, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Burnt Sugar, Five Spice (ground Star Anise, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Fennel, Ground Black Pepper, Clove Powder), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Parsley, Dried Garlic Powder, Dried Red Bell Pepper Powder, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Maltodextrin, Salt), Flavouring), Cornflour, Salt, Garlic Puree, Ginger Puree], Peas, Spinach (6%), Cooked Green Lentils, Grilled Red Pepper, Sweetcorn, Pickled Red Cabbage And Carrot (3.5%) (red Cabbage, Carrot, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Rice Vinegar. Contains Milk, Soya, Wheat, Sesame and Celery. It may also contain Alcohol.
Check Specially Selected Thai Style Chicken Aldi Panang With Mixed Vegetable Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Thai Style Chicken Aldi Panang With Mixed Vegetable Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Ajinomoto Yakitori Chicken with Japanese-Style Fried Rice
CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & MEXICAN-STYLE RICE IN A SOUR CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA SUIZA
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS 2 CHICKEN ENCHILADAS TOPPED WITH SUIZA SAUCE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE SERVED WITH SPANISH STYLE RICE, CHICKEN
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


