Is specially selected Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, red pepper purée, onion, white wine vinegar jalape peppers (7%), red chilli puree (5%), garlic, lemon juice concentrate, gelling agent: pectins, allergy advice: may also contain mustard dietary advice: suitable for vegans, no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives nutrition: typical values per 100g: energy 1122/

Check specially selected against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
GooeyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing