Is SPECKLED MALTED EGGS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- malted milk
- milk
- whey
malted milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, (PALM KERNEL), WHEY, MALTED MILK, (MALTED BARLEY, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT), MALT EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY, LECITHIN, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C COLORS, (YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check SPECKLED MALTED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPECKLED MALTED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


