Is Spectrum Culinary Canola Mayonnaise -- 16 fl oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs made with spectrum
  • pasteurized whole eggs

eggs made with spectrum

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This mayonnaise offers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture and spreadable consistency, commonly used for sandwiches, dressings, dips, salads, slaws and potato salads. Customer feedback often notes its versatility, clean taste, easy spreadability and consistent texture, with occasional comments preferring a thicker consistency and packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Honey, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains: Eggs Made With Spectrum (R), Expeller Pressed Oil

Check Spectrum Culinary Canola Mayonnaise -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Culinary Canola Mayonnaise -- 16 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep
Egg Free? Spectrum Culinary Canola Mayonnaise -- 16 fl oz | Spoonful