Is Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically (Expeller), Pressed Refined Sesame Oil

Check Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingSalad
Soy Free? Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined | Spoonful