Is SPECTRUM NATURALS, APRICOT KERNEL OIL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% MECHANICALLY (EXPELLER) PRESSED NATURALLY REFINED APRICOT KERNEL OIL.

Check SPECTRUM NATURALS, APRICOT KERNEL OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing