Is Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- expeller pressed refined walnut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Refined Walnut Oil
Check Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spectrum Naturals Expeller Pressed Walnut Oil, 16 Oz. is available at 13 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BKrogerRalphsShopRiteVitacostTargetWalmartWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sSmith'sCentral Market
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingDipping


