Is SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Fructose, Sugar, Pumpkin Puree, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene (For Color), Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu

Check SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SPECULOOS COOKIE FLAVOR BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SPECULOOS COOKIE is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking