Is SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- flour
- food starch-modified
- natural & artificial flavors
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), SUGAR, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPEEDY GOOD TO GO, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


