Is Speirs Coleslaw Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- attr cabbage
- milk
- egg nela oil: attr cabbage
- fish
- shellfish
- crustacea
- egg yolk
- 1442
- 415
- dextrose
attr cabbage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
love $/kg packed on best before 06 01 23 07 01 23 14,90 coleslaw sal ad speirs energy protein serves/pack o - fat, total love 0204600 004837 keep refrigerated 046000 contains: egg nela oil: attr cabbage (70%), dressing (20%) [ water, sugar, canola oil (antioxidant (319) dextrose, salt, egg yolk, acidity regulator (260, 330), spice, dehydrated onion, thickeners (415, 1442)flavour spice extract (incl garlic), colour(161b)), carrot product has been manufactured in a factory that uses gluten, crustacea, fish, shellfish, milk, peanut, soy, sulphites, tree nuts and sesame nuts and se
Check Speirs Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Speirs Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


