No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Spelt Volkoren Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Volkoren SPELTmeel (tarwe), water, 13% SPELTdesem (tarwe), zonnebloempit, lijn zaad, SPELTGLUTEN (tarwe), bakkersgist, gepofte SPELT (tarwe), gejodeerd zout, gedroogde SPELTzuur desem (tarwe), volkoren SPELTmoutmeel (tarwe), ace rolapoeder, specerijen, plantaardig eiwit (aardap - pel, erwt).

Check Spelt Volkoren against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Spelt Volkoren | Spoonful