Is Spice Cake Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gf Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Gf Brown Rice Flour, Gf Tapioca Starch, Organic Gf Golden Flax Meal, Natural Gf Teff Flour, Organic Gf Quinoa Flour, Organic Gf Amaranth Flour, Organic Gf Millet Flour, Organic Gf Crystallized Cane Sugar, Gf Cinnamon, Ginger

Check Spice Cake Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking