Is SPICE CLASSICS, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Onion, Spice, Annatto (For Color), Paprika, Garlic, Calcium Silicate (Added To Make Free Flowing), Bromelain (Tenderizer)
Check SPICE CLASSICS, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE CLASSICS, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Where to buy
SPICE CLASSICS, SEASONED MEAT TENDERIZER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


