Is Spice Exchange White Chocolate Black Raspberry Dessert Dip Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lemon juice flavor
natural lemon juice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cane Sugar, White Chocolate Powder, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Raspberry Juice Powder (raspberry Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, And Silicon Dioxide (anticaking)), Beetroot Red (color), Red Beet Powder (beets, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent)), Citric Acid (acidifier), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Poppy Seeds, Natural Black Raspberry Flavor, Natural Lemon Juice Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (preservative).
Check Spice Exchange White Chocolate Black Raspberry Dessert Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Exchange White Chocolate Black Raspberry Dessert Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Black Raspberry Chocolate Chip Frozen Dessert Gluten-Free, 1 Pint 1 Count
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3.3 oz Box
About this product
Dip · Powder


