Is Spice Islands Dill Weed Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dill Weed.
Check Spice Islands Dill Weed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Islands Dill Weed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spice Islands Dill Weed is available at 8 retailers
Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishing


