Is Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast fillets
- boneless chicken
chicken breast fillets
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Chicken (chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Salt), Tomatoes, Water, Cream (milk, Carrageenan), Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Butter, Herbs (dried Fenugreek). Water, Rice, Salt, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil). Contains Milk.
Check Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice it Up Foods The Original Butter Chicken With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


