Is SPICE MIX FOR DELHI NIHARI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED CHILLI, ANISEED, SALT, CUMIN SEED, GINGER, STAR ANISEED, BAY LEAF, MACE, NUTMEG, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (E621) AS FLAVOUR ENHANCER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA.
Check SPICE MIX FOR DELHI NIHARI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE MIX FOR DELHI NIHARI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


