Is Spice N Easy Indian Lamb Or Beef Korma Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond powder
almond powder
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Powder, Coriander Powder, Whole Spices, Paprika, Spice Mix, Nutmeg Powder
Check Spice N Easy Indian Lamb Or Beef Korma against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice N Easy Indian Lamb Or Beef Korma in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA IN A CREAMY COCONUT SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE KORMA
Rani Asafetida (Hing) Ground 3.75oz (106g) ~ All Natural | Salt Free | Vegan | NON-GMO | Asafoetida Indian Spice | Best for Onion Garlic Substitute
Spice World Easy Onion Minced & Ready to use
Jack Daniel's 9 oz. Barbecue Beef Rub Shake Spice
MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, MILD COCONUT CASHEW KORMA
Where to buy
Spice N Easy Indian Lamb Or Beef Korma is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


