Is SPICE SUPREME, BEEF FLAVORED BOUILLON CUBES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial beef flavor
- disodium inosinate
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR, PEPPER GROUND WHITE, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER ), ANTIOXIDANT (BHA, BHT) AND TURMERIC POWDER.
Check SPICE SUPREME, BEEF FLAVORED BOUILLON CUBES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICE SUPREME, BEEF FLAVORED BOUILLON CUBES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


