Is Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 114 30443 net
- disodium inosinate
114 30443 net
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (also called e304) is a compound of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal-derived.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, monosodium glutamate (flavor enhancer), sugar, egetable fat, corn starch, onion powder, garlic powder, artificial chicken flavor, turmeric owder, disodium inosinate (flavor enhancer), antioxidant (bha, bht) and cloves ground. rections: add one cube to one cup (8 oz.) boiling water for a hearty beverage at mealtime or anytime. a cup of uillon is equivalent to one cup of stock or broth and can be used to flavor soups, gravies, casseroles, etc. packed in the usa by gel spice co., inc., bayonne, nj 07002 www.gelspice.com wion facts 1oube 4g (0.14 oz) container 12 ening calories from fat 0 % daily value* 0% 46% ehohydrate 1g 0% ient source of saturated ecobesteral, dietary fiber, ranin c, calcium, iron. adon a 2000 alorie diet. 114 30443 net
Check Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice Supreme Chcken Flavored Bouillon Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


