Is Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Onion, Tomato, Onion, Fire Roasted Jalapeno Pepper, Green Hatch Chili, Guajillo Pepper, Garlic, Contains 2% or Less of Vinegar, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Cumin, Sunflower Oil, Water, Sea Salt.
Check Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Corn Whole Kernel Blend Fire-Roasted with Natural Sea Salt - 14.75 Oz
Kinder's The Fajita Blend with Citrus & Garlic Mexican Seasoning
Spice Hunter Italian Seasoning Blend 0.6 oz
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Spice World Kickin' Chili Onion Crunch Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6 oz
Where to buy
Spice World Sizzlin' Fire Roasted Fajita Cooking & Seasoning Blend 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


