Is spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 270% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2
- natural smoke flavor
- tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent
naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 270% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
www,naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 276mg 0% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2,000 calorie diet, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated garlic, tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent, spice extractives, natural smoke flavor, lot:14072401
Check spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


