Is spice Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 270% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2
- natural smoke flavor
- tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent
naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 270% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
www,naltys servings about 156 %% daily value total fat 0g trans fat 0g sodium 276mg 0% 11% protein 0g not a significant amount of cholesterol 2,000 calorie diet, dehydrated onion, spices, dehydrated garlic, tricalcium phosphate added as an anti-caking agent, spice extractives, natural smoke flavor, lot:14072401
Check spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free Bagels
PUMPKIN SPICE SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, PUMPKIN SPICE
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


