Is Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Spices, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sulfites
Check Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Dale's Seasoning, Steak Seasoning, 16 fl. oz. Bottle, Liquid Marinade
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Spicecraft Prime Steak and Beefburger Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


