Is SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- light cream
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin, Sweet Potatoes, Light Cream, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Nonfat Dry Milk, Nisin Preparation, Salt, Spices.
Check SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
BUTTER PECAN CLASSIC BUTTERY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR AND ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN
Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars
Where to buy
SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


