Is SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin, Sweet Potatoes, Light Cream, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Nonfat Dry Milk, Nisin Preparation, Salt, Spices.
Check SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
BUTTER PECAN CLASSIC BUTTERY ICE CREAM WITH BROWN SUGAR AND ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN
Kroger Baked Beans Sweet and Spicy Seasoned with Spices & Brown Sugars
Where to buy
SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


