Is SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • neufchatel cheese
  • light cream

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese culture
cream
pasteurized milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pumpkin, Sweet Potatoes, Light Cream, Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Culture, Carob Bean Gum), Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dehydrated Sweet Potato, Nonfat Dry Milk, Nisin Preparation, Salt, Spices.

Check SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE MADE WITH PUMPKIN, SWEET POTATOES, CREAM, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE, BROWN SUGAR AND SEASONAL SPICES, SPICED AUTUMN BISQUE | Spoonful