Is Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk And Cream, Red Bell Pepper, Salt, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Cayenne Pepper Extract (Soy), Bacterial Culture
Check Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Spiced Fresh Soft Cheese, Red Chili Pepper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


