Is Spicy Ajvar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Red Peppers (47%), Aubergines (22%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Olive), Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Corn Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Red Hot Cayenne Pepper, Sweet Red Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Garlic.

Check Spicy Ajvar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmokyVinegarySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SauceDipSandwichGarnishingCooking Base