Is Spicy and Sweet Chili Sauce by Tasty Thai Primal Cry - All Natural and Gluten Free Thai Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili Peppers, Green And Red Bell Peppers, Garlic, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Water, Anchovy Extract, Salt Lemon Oil, Sodium Metabisulfite (To Retain Color)

Check Spicy and Sweet Chili Sauce by Tasty Thai Primal Cry - All Natural and Gluten Free Thai Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Spicy and Sweet Chili Sauce by Tasty Thai Primal Cry - All Natural and Gluten Free Thai Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping