Is SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS TENDER BEEF AND JALAPENOS WITH HOISIN SAUCE IN A MINI SPRING ROLL FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- malted barley
- gluten
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavor with extractives of paprika
- modified food starch
- black malt extract
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED BEEF PATTIE CRUMBLES (BEEF, WATER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), RED BELL PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SWEET POTATO, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEANS, SPICES, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, CHILLI PEPPER, ACETIC ACID), CARROTS, CORN STARCH, PEAS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF GARLIC, GINGER, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR, METHYL CELLULOSE, BLACK MALT EXTRACT (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), SPICES APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS TENDER BEEF AND JALAPENOS WITH HOISIN SAUCE IN A MINI SPRING ROLL FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS TENDER BEEF AND JALAPENOS WITH HOISIN SAUCE IN A MINI SPRING ROLL FOOD TRUCK BITES SANDWICHES, SPICY ASIAN STYLE BEEF ROLLERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
BEEF & BROCCOLI BEEF AND VEGETABLES IN ASIAN STYLE SAUCE WITH FRIED RICE, BEEF & BROCCOLI
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Roll


