Is SPICY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, SPICY, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID.
Check SPICY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, SPICY, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BACON FLAVORED SEASONING, SPICY, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


