Is SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN CREAMY AVOCADO RICE AND WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH SWEET CORN, BLACK BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS BOWLS, SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- dried chicken broth
- white meat chicken
- grilled white meat chicken
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), COOKED, GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), WATER, KALE, AVOCADO PUREE, BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEET CORN, ONIONS, TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF WHITE VINEGAR, FLAVORS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.
Check SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN CREAMY AVOCADO RICE AND WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH SWEET CORN, BLACK BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS BOWLS, SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN CREAMY AVOCADO RICE AND WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH SWEET CORN, BLACK BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS BOWLS, SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
Where to buy
SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN CREAMY AVOCADO RICE AND WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH SWEET CORN, BLACK BEANS & POBLANO PEPPERS BOWLS, SPICY BAJA-STYLE CHICKEN is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


