Is SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • soy

tamari soy sauce

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender, braised protein presents a sweet-and-spicy glaze with a soft, shred-and-bite texture and saucy finish. Commonly reheated for quick lunches or meal-prep, it pairs with grains or salads and travel-friendly containers. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and convenient preparation, while some mention inconsistent spice levels and variable portioning and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Sauce (Chicken Broth, Honey, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ginger Puree, Tapioca Starch, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Garlic Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sesame Seed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must), Molasses), Seasoned Braised Beef (Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Onion, Garlic, Spices), Flavorings, Olive Oil, Sunflower Lecithin), Carrots, Broccoli, Red Bell Peppers, Chard, Kale, Spinach, Scallions, Contains: Soy

Check SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavorySweetUmami
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go