Is SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & SPICY SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- cream
- whey dried butter
- sodium caseinate
- dried cream
- natural butter flavor
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NAICIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, COOKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY, CHOPPED & FORMED, BINDERS & SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, TEXTURED WHEAT PROTEIN [ WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, TOCOPHEROL], SEASONING [DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SPICE], SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), SEASONING (HOT SAUCE [AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CREAMER [SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, VINEGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CREAM [CREAM, SOY LECITHIN], WHEY DRIED BUTTER [BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, NONFAT MILK], DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID [CONTAINS CALCIUM LACTATE], SPICE, METHOCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORINGS, CARAMEL COLOR), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), 2% OR LESS OF TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, BREAD CRUMBS (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT), SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SEASONING (CHEDDAR/BLUE CHEESES [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO), YEAST, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, WHEY, CAYENNE RED PEPPER, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & SPICY SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & SPICY SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES, SPICY BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


