Is SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hard salami pork
- potassium nitrate
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
- +1 more
hard salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEPPER JACK CHEESE INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, PEPPERS, AND ENZYMES. HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM NITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHEESE HARD SALAMI WRAPPED PEPPER JACK CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED ANTIPASTI PANINO, SPICY CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
SLICED NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SMOKEHOUSE CHEDDAR
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Slice


