Is SPICY CHICKEN JALAPENO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, JALAPENOS, BELL PEPPERS, AND SRIRACHA CHEESE SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES, SPICY CHICKEN JALAPENO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 18 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • milk
  • dehydrated chicken broth
  • chicken flavor
  • white meat chicken
  • cooked grill marked white meat chicken strips
  • lactic acid
  • polysorbate 80
  • propylene glycol
  • amylase
  • +24 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+32 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, FLAVORS*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE*, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR CHEDDAR CHEESE), COOKED GRILL MARKED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN STRIPS (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED RICE STARCH, CHICKEN FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR], SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES], ANNATTO AND TURMERIC COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), JALAPENO PEPPERS, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NONDAIRY CREAMER [COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY LECITHIN], BUTTERMILK POWDER, CHEESE FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, CITRIC ACID], BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SUGAR, SEASONING [CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR], ANNATTO COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE), WHEY, RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SRIRACHA SAUCE (CHILI PEPPERS, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, BEET POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SALT, SPICES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITES.

Check SPICY CHICKEN JALAPENO WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR, JALAPENOS, BELL PEPPERS, AND SRIRACHA CHEESE SAUCE IN A CRISPY CRUST SANDWICHES, SPICY CHICKEN JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep