Is SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES, SODIUM LACTATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURBINADO SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT), SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep