Is SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- natural flavors
- natural flavoring
- breading is set in vegetable oil
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, RICE STARCH, SPICES, SODIUM LACTATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONION AND GARLIC, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC, WHEAT GLUTEN, TURBINADO SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FAT), SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE). BREADING IS SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTY FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, SPICY CHICKEN NUGGETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


