Is Spicy chicken pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british chicken thigh
- chicken stock chicken juices
- british chicken breast 6
british chicken thigh
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Tomato Puree, British Chicken Breast 6%, British Chicken Thigh, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Onion, Parsley, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chilli Puree, Cornflour Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Oregano, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chicken Stock Chicken Juices, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds
Check Spicy chicken pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spicy chicken pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


