Is Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 58.0%, Palm Oil, Starches, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Onion, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Shallot, Red Chilli Pepper 0.1%, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Humectant (Triphosphates), Garlic Thickener (Guar Gum), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Soybean, Caramalised Sugar, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Acetic Acid), Glucose
Check Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


