Is Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 58.0%, Palm Oil, Starches, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Onion, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Shallot, Red Chilli Pepper 0.1%, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Humectant (Triphosphates), Garlic Thickener (Guar Gum), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Soybean, Caramalised Sugar, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Acetic Acid), Glucose
Check Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
HOUSE OF TSANG Spicy Szechuan Stir-Fry Sauce, Shelf Stable, 11.5 oz Glass Bottle
Trader Joe's Japchae Korean Sweet Potato Glass Noodles & Vegetable Stir Fry
Nissin Foods Cup Noodles Stir Fry Ramen Noodles, Sweet Chili Flavor, 2.93 oz Cup, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Noodle · Dried


