Is Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 58.0%, Palm Oil, Starches, Sugar, Salt, Molasses, Onion, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Shallot, Red Chilli Pepper 0.1%, Flavourings, Dried Onion, Humectant (Triphosphates), Garlic Thickener (Guar Gum), Firming Agents (Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Soybean, Caramalised Sugar, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Acetic Acid), Glucose

Check Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Chilli Stir Fry Noodles 94g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch